We use cookies on this website to improve how it works and how it’s used.      Manage   |   Privacy Policy

Accept & Continue

Learning

Regular Classes & Workshops

All the listed classes take place at Chapter on a weekly basis. Please contact the relevant person for more details.

 

Monday

9.15–13:15 Monkey Music (Babies & toddlers) - 01656 649190 / cardiff@monkeymusic.co.uk

18.00-19.00 Zumba Cardio Workshop (Adults) - Tina Otto  07970 874938

18.00-19.20 Martial Arts (Children 7–14) Tang Soo Do - Mr Turton  07568 394818 / www.walestangsoodo.co.uk

18.15-21.15 Rhythm Tap (Adults) - (18.15-19.15 Improvers, 19.15-20.15 Intermediates, 20.15-21.15 Advanced) David Schönthal info@rhythmtapcardiff.com 

19.15-21.15 Actors Workshop (Ages 18+) – Jamie Lee (contact for course dates) 02921 250566 / Jamie@actorsworkshop.co.uk

19.30-21.30 Martial Arts (15+) Tang Soo Do - Mr Turton  07568 394818 / www.walestangsoodo.co.uk

20.00-21.00 Aikido (Adults) - David Dimmick  02920 317033 / www.aikidocardiff.com

 

Tuesday

11.00-12.00 Baby Massage - Miranda Webb  07974 790 052 / miranda@mirandawebb.co.uk www.mirandawebb.co.uk

16.30-19.30 Frankie Rae School of Dance (Ages 2-13) Tap, Modern - 02920 235481 / 07929 511414

18.00-19.00 Flamenco (Adults) (18.00-19.00 Intermediate; 19.00-20.00 High Intermediate) - Alejandra Velasco  07766 562990 / www.corazonflamenco.net

18.15-20.30 Pilates (Adults) - Tina Otto  07970 874938

 

Wednesday

10.00-11.00 Zumba Cardio Workshop (Adults) - Tina Otto  07970 874938

16.15-21.15 Dance for Kids Ballet - Mandy Morris 02920 220451

17.30-21.30 Technicolour Choir (Adults) - Patrick Steed technicolourchoirs@gmail.com

18.00 - 21.00 Rhythm Tap (Adults) (6.15pm - 7.15pm Improvers, 7.15pm - 8.15pm Beginners) - David Schönthal info@rhythmtapcardiff.com

19.30-20.30 Balans Class (Adults) - Aleksandra Jones  07531 581808 / sandrabalans@gmail.com www.troti.org

 

Thursday

9.30 - 11.00 Little Notes (18 months+) - Judith Souter 02920 026559 / www.littlenotes.co.uk/cardiff

11.00-12.00 Dance for Adults Ballet - Rachel Brenan 02920 531112 

16.15-21.15 Dance for Kids Ballet - Mandy Morris 02920 220451


18.00-20.00 Flamenco (18.00-19.00 Beginners; 19.00-20.00 Improvers) - Alejandra Velasco 07766 562990

19.30-20.30 Fitness Pilates (Adults) - Tina Otto 07970 874938

20.45-21.45 Aikido - Sho-Bu-Kan 07884 188128

 

Friday

9.45-11.45 Singing Workshop (Adults) - Laura Bradshaw 01446 401209 / www.laurabradshawmusic.com

18.30 - 19.30 Postural Pilates - Claire-Louise Carter 02920 555895

 

Saturday

9.00-18.00 Dance for Kids Ballet (1 hour classes) - Mandy Morris 02920 220451

13.00-17.00 Flamenco - Jose Garcia 01633 865325

 

Sunday

10.30-12.30 Dance for Kids  Ballet (1 hour classes) - Mandy Morris 02920 220451

17.00- 18.00pm Beginners Yoga - Johanna Paxton 07515 028072 / johannapaxton.com

 

Learning